Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
167 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAEGON International BlackRock Gold & General AAEGON InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP1.4333.351.81.9add to basket
2[+]chartAEGON International JPMorgan Natural Resources AAEGON InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP1.442.90.426.9add to basket
3[+]chartAIA Global ResourcesAmerican Intl AssuranceCommodity/EnergySGD0.630.67-0.6-4.57.3add to basket
4[+]chartAviva BGF New Energy SP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD1.491.494.85.720.2add to basket
5[+]chartAviva BGF World Gold RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.940.9420.743.6-9.7add to basket
6[+]chartAviva BGF World Mining RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.790.79-3.34.522.4add to basket
7[+]chartAviva BNP Paribas Energy Transition RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.890.89-15.0-28.5n/aadd to basket
8[+]chartAviva Investec GSF Global Energy RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.690.69-4.8-9.5-5.1add to basket
9[+]chartCLI JPM Natural ResourcesCanada Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP4.413.00.828.5add to basket
10[+]chartCLI Julius Baer Physical GoldCanada Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP1.4013.722.46.7add to basket
11[+]chartCLI LF Canlife Global ResourceCanada Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP0.940.3-8.3-1.2add to basket
12[+]chartFPI BlackRock New Energy EURFPICommodity/EnergyEUX91.1096.906.811.824.5add to basket
13[+]chartFPI BlackRock World Gold S1FPICommodity/EnergyUSX90.5096.3025.539.4-9.0add to basket
14[+]chartFPI BlackRock World Gold USDFPICommodity/EnergyUSX90.0095.8022.040.4-7.7add to basket
15[+]chartFPI BlackRock World Mining S1FPICommodity/EnergyEUX41.8044.40-5.9-2.813.0add to basket
16[+]chartFPI Investec Global Energy USDFPICommodity/EnergyUSX78.6083.60-5.5-9.2-2.1add to basket
17[+]chartFPI JPM Global Natural Resources EURFPICommodity/EnergyEUX59.7063.50-0.81.024.4add to basket
18[+]chartFPIL BlackRock Sustainable EnergyFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.820.884.23.718.7add to basket
19[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World GoldFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD1.201.2922.437.0-9.4add to basket
20[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World Gold (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergySGD0.480.5222.035.7-13.0add to basket
21[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World Gold (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD1.231.3222.736.9-9.6add to basket
22[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World MiningFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.570.61-3.7-2.121.2add to basket
23[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World Mining (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergySGD0.460.50-4.2-3.417.0add to basket
24[+]chartFPIL BlackRock World Mining (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.570.62-3.7-2.121.2add to basket
25[+]chartFPIL Deutsche Noor Precious Metals SecuritiesFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.380.4017.936.9-2.1add to basket
26[+]chartFPIL Deutsche Noor Precious Metals Securities (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.380.4017.936.9n/aadd to basket
27[+]chartFPIL DWS Global AgribusinessFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.941.024.0-1.023.6add to basket
28[+]chartFPIL DWS Global Agribusiness (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.941.014.0-1.123.0add to basket
29[+]chartFPIL Investec GS Global EnergyFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.941.01-5.8-10.5-3.5add to basket
30[+]chartFPIL Investec GS Global Energy (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.941.01-5.8-10.5-3.8add to basket
31[+]chartFPIL JPM Global Natural Resources USDFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.500.54-3.1-6.419.9add to basket
32[+]chartFPIL Pictet CH Precious Metals - Physical GoldFPI (IOM)Commodity/EnergyUSD0.710.7714.122.18.5add to basket
33[+]chartHEL BlackRock Nutrition EURHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.880.95-0.8-9.8-0.7add to basket
34[+]chartHEL BlackRock World Gold S2Hansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.490.531.36.5-23.6add to basket
35[+]chartHEL Blackrock World Mining S2Hansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyUSD0.550.60-2.8-2.313.8add to basket
36[+]chartHEL Carmignac Commodities S2Hansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.800.86-3.6-13.52.5add to basket
37[+]chartHEL Pictet Physical GoldHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEUR0.850.9216.729.66.5add to basket
38[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Nutrition USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.941.020.5-6.55.5add to basket
39[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Sustainable Energy USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.991.063.24.016.2add to basket
40[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock World GoldHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.490.5219.037.5-12.4add to basket
41[+]chartHIL (S2) Blackrock World MiningHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.590.64-4.7-0.518.9add to basket
42[+]chartHIL (S2) Investec Global EnergyHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.560.60-6.5-10.7-7.6add to basket
43[+]chartHIL (S2) JP Morgan Natural ResourcesHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP0.720.781.00.222.4add to basket
44[+]chartHIL (S2) Pictet Physical Gold USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.760.8213.422.16.1add to basket
45[+]chartHIL (S2) Pictet Timber USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.931.01-2.6-18.58.7add to basket
46[+]chartHIL (S2) Pictet Water USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD1.221.324.45.822.4add to basket
47[+]chartHIL BlackRock Nutrition USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.971.050.8-6.07.1add to basket
48[+]chartHIL BlackRock Sustainable Energy USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD1.011.093.44.518.0add to basket
49[+]chartHIL BlackRock World GoldHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.520.5619.338.2-11.1add to basket
50[+]chartHIL Blackrock World MiningHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.310.33-4.50.020.7add to basket
51[+]chartHIL Investec Global EnergyHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.830.90-6.3-10.3-6.2add to basket
52[+]chartHIL JP Morgan Natural ResourcesHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBP1.571.701.20.724.2add to basket
53[+]chartHIL Pictet Physical Gold USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.740.8013.722.77.7add to basket
54[+]chartHIL Pictet Timber S1 USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD0.961.04-2.3-18.110.4add to basket
55[+]chartHIL Pictet Water S1 USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSD1.261.364.76.324.2add to basket
56[+]chartHLL JP Morgan Natural Resources 75Hawthorn Life DACCommodity/EnergyGBP17.952.90.628.3add to basket
57[+]chartOMG Investec Global EnegryOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSD0.590.63-6.2-10.2-4.5add to basket
58[+]chartOMG Pictet Precious MetalsOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSD1.041.1213.622.77.4add to basket
59[+]chartOMGB Blackrock Nutrition B8 USDOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSD1.131.132.3-3.112.0add to basket
60[+]chartOMGB Investec Global NaturalOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSD0.640.649.0-7.6n/aadd to basket
61[+]chartOMGB Investec GSF Global EnergyOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSD0.720.72-5.6-9.1-0.8add to basket
62[+]chartOMGB Pictet Precious MetalsOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSD1.261.2614.324.211.5add to basket
63[+]chartOMGB Sarasin Food & AgricultureOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyGBP1.821.829.28.0n/aadd to basket
64[+]chartOMI IE EUR DWS Invest Global Agribusiness EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR2.192.366.35.125.1add to basket
65[+]chartOMI IE EUR Pictet (CH) Precious Metals Physical Gold EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR1.321.4217.030.410.6add to basket
66[+]chartOMI IE EUR Pictet Water EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR2.722.927.412.326.2add to basket
67[+]chartOMI IE EUR QI Natural Resources Equity EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR0.941.01n/an/an/aadd to basket
68[+]chartOMI IE EUR QI Precious Metals Equity EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR1.091.17n/an/an/aadd to basket
69[+]chartOMI IE GBP Baring Global Agriculture IRL GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyGBP1.511.6212.98.527.0add to basket
70[+]chartOMI IE GBP Sarasin Food & Agriculture Opportunities GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyGBP1.601.726.45.536.7add to basket
71[+]chartOMI IE USD Baring Global Resources USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.340.37-3.4-10.01.5add to basket
72[+]chartOMI IE USD MLIIF World Energy USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.570.62-6.7-18.2-7.7add to basket
73[+]chartOMI IE USD MLIIF World Mining USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.530.57-4.10.421.4add to basket
74[+]chartOMI IE USD Pictet Timber EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR1.992.140.5-12.813.3add to basket
75[+]chartOMI IM Blackrock USD Sustainable Energy USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.951.023.45.019.6add to basket
76[+]chartOMI IM EUR DWS Invest Global Agribusiness EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR2.182.356.35.124.7add to basket
77[+]chartOMI IM EUR Parvest Energy Innovators EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR0.640.69-13.8-25.7-3.5add to basket
78[+]chartOMI IM GBP Baring Global Agriculture GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBP1.491.6012.88.425.2add to basket
79[+]chartOMI IM GBP BlackRock Gold & General GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBP4.184.4929.549.9-2.3add to basket
80[+]chartOMI IM GBP Merian Gold & SliverOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBP1.161.2523.533.1-10.3add to basket
81[+]chartOMI IM GBP Natural Resources Equity EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR1.341.44-0.4-0.3n/aadd to basket
82[+]chartOMI IM GBP Precious Metals Equity EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR1.471.5824.348.0n/aadd to basket
83[+]chartOMI IM GBP Sarasin Food & Agriculture Opportunities GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBP1.621.746.45.636.7add to basket
84[+]chartOMI IM USD Allianz Global Agricultural Trends USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD1.611.730.2-10.5-6.2add to basket
85[+]chartOMI IM USD Baring Global Resources USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.360.39-3.5-10.06.8add to basket
86[+]chartOMI IM USD BlackRock GF World Gold USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.500.5421.239.2-9.7add to basket
87[+]chartOMI IM USD Blackrock World Energy USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.390.42-6.7-18.2-8.1add to basket
88[+]chartOMI IM USD BlackRock World Mining USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.560.60-4.50.221.2add to basket
89[+]chartOMI IM USD BMG Bullion EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR0.550.5915.925.7-5.0add to basket
90[+]chartOMI IM USD BMG Gold Bullion EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR0.680.7316.127.55.6add to basket
91[+]chartOMI IM USD Franklin Gold & Precious Metals USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.380.4121.040.1-15.3add to basket
92[+]chartOMI IM USD Franklin Natural Resources USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.450.49-11.9-23.3-16.6add to basket
93[+]chartOMI IM USD Investec Global Energy USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.380.41-6.2-10.2-4.5add to basket
94[+]chartOMI IM USD Investec Global Gold USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.630.6825.348.66.6add to basket
95[+]chartOMI IM USD Investec Global Natural Resources USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.610.66-0.5-5.115.9add to basket
96[+]chartOMI IM USD JPM Global Natural Resources USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD0.470.50-4.1-5.319.4add to basket
97[+]chartOMI IM USD Merian Gold & SliverOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD1.021.1015.826.0-13.6add to basket
98[+]chartOMI IM USD OM JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD1.331.43-3.8-6.416.9add to basket
99[+]chartOMI IM USD Pictet (CH) Precious Metals Physical Gold USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSD1.091.1713.822.98.8add to basket
100[+]chartOMI IM USD Pictet Timber EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEUR1.952.100.6-12.813.1add to basket