Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
152 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAEGON International Axa Framlington American Growth AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP4.1910.46.758.0add to basket
2[+]chartAEGON International JPMorgan US AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP3.6811.58.052.1add to basket
3[+]chartAEGON International Schroder US Mid Cap AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP3.8111.46.231.7add to basket
4[+]chartAEGON International Threadneedle American AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP4.4513.59.153.3add to basket
5[+]chartAEGON International UBS US Equity AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP3.2412.38.941.3add to basket
6[+]chartAIA US EquityAmerican Intl AssuranceEquitySGD1.151.215.4-1.339.1add to basket
7[+]chartAviva BGF US Basic Value RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD1.971.973.8-2.019.4add to basket
8[+]chartAviva Franklin Mutual U.S Value RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD1.331.334.7-5.88.1add to basket
9[+]chartAviva Franklin US Opportunities RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD3.453.456.33.148.4add to basket
10[+]chartCLI AXA Framlington American GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.5811.08.261.8add to basket
11[+]chartCLI BGF US Flexible Equity GBPCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP11.4510.54.649.4add to basket
12[+]chartCLI BGF US Flexible Equity USDCanada Life InternationalEquityUSD2.784.2-1.943.4add to basket
13[+]chartCLI Fidelity AmericanCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.4111.911.541.8add to basket
14[+]chartCLI Henderson US GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.6315.816.757.3add to basket
15[+]chartCLI Threadneedle America Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.9911.510.253.3add to basket
16[+]chartCMIG US EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSD13.3214.324.51.537.5add to basket
17[+]chartFPI BlackRock US Flexible Equity USDFPIEquityUSX188.40200.403.5-1.143.9add to basket
18[+]chartFPI BMO Investec American Franchise USDFPIEquityUSX264.90281.808.110.965.3add to basket
19[+]chartFPI Vanguard US 500 Stock Index EURFPIEquityEUX284.10302.209.210.444.8add to basket
20[+]chartFPIL BlackRock US Flexible EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.801.934.0-2.839.3add to basket
21[+]chartFPIL BlackRock US Flexible Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.801.944.0-2.739.0add to basket
22[+]chartFPIL Fidelity AmericaFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.221.310.2-5.212.7add to basket
23[+]chartFPIL Fidelity America (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.111.190.1-5.313.0add to basket
24[+]chartFPIL Invesco US EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.882.024.93.962.5add to basket
25[+]chartFPIL Invesco US Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.882.024.93.662.1add to basket
26[+]chartFPIL Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexFPI (IOM)EquityUSD2.072.236.52.640.4add to basket
27[+]chartFPIL Vanguard US 500 Stock Index (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD2.082.246.42.540.2add to basket
28[+]chartHEL US MomentumHansard EuropeEquityUSD7.828.453.1-2.837.7add to basket
29[+]chartHEL US Stock MarketHansard EuropeEquityUSD3.704.003.80.526.3add to basket
30[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity America USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.191.29-2.1-5.010.5add to basket
31[+]chartHIL (S2) Franklin US Opportunities USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.271.374.94.645.0add to basket
32[+]chartHIL (S2) JP Morgan US Select Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.271.375.41.034.9add to basket
33[+]chartHIL (S2) US Momentum BlackRock US Flexible EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.481.592.6-3.736.2add to basket
34[+]chartHIL (S2) US Stock Market JP Morgan US ValueHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.611.743.40.123.2add to basket
35[+]chartHIL Fidelity America S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.221.32-1.8-4.512.1add to basket
36[+]chartHIL Franklin US Opportunities USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.301.405.15.247.2add to basket
37[+]chartHIL JP Morgan US Select Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.301.405.71.536.9add to basket
38[+]chartHIL US MomentumHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.800.862.9-3.238.3add to basket
39[+]chartHIL US Stock MarketHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.680.733.70.525.1add to basket
40[+]chartHLL Schroder US Mid Cap 75Hawthorn Life DACEquityGBP47.7711.66.533.2add to basket
41[+]chartMetLife Fidelity AmericanMetLifeEquityGBX321.0512.011.843.6add to basket
42[+]chartMonument Fidelity AmericanMonument InsuranceEquityGBP3.143.1412.310.940.3add to basket
43[+]chartMonument Schroder US Small & Mid CapMonument InsuranceEquityGBP4.124.1211.86.333.6add to basket
44[+]chartMonument Threadneedle American Select GrowthMonument InsuranceEquityGBP3.653.6511.99.852.5add to basket
45[+]chartMonument US TrackerMonument InsuranceEquityUSD4.604.606.726.443.9add to basket
46[+]chartOMG Fidelity American Growth FHOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD2.402.586.15.142.2add to basket
47[+]chartOMG Investec American Equity FranchiseOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD2.002.157.18.458.9add to basket
48[+]chartOMG VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSD1.071.153.5-3.338.5add to basket
49[+]chartOMGB Fidelity American Growth FHOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD2.922.926.86.547.5add to basket
50[+]chartOMGB Investec American Equity Franchise UH USDOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD2.342.347.79.763.5add to basket
51[+]chartOMGB North American Equity USDOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD2.262.261.8-2.227.9add to basket
52[+]chartOMGB VAM Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSD1.331.334.2-2.143.5add to basket
53[+]chartOMGB VAM US Mid Cap Growth VB GBPOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP1.771.773.0-4.435.3add to basket
54[+]chartOMI IE GBP Merian US Equity IRL GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBP2.532.727.10.627.0add to basket
55[+]chartOMI IE GBP QI US Equity Income GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBP0.961.04n/an/an/aadd to basket
56[+]chartOMI IE USD BNP Paribas US Growth USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD2.803.012.8-0.145.6add to basket
57[+]chartOMI IE USD Franklin Select US Equity IRL USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD1.972.124.43.429.1add to basket
58[+]chartOMI IE USD GAM Star US All Cap Equity USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD1.821.953.2-1.928.8add to basket
59[+]chartOMI IE USD JPM America Equity IRL USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD2.642.845.82.839.8add to basket
60[+]chartOMI IE USD Merian US Equity Income USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD1.531.641.2-3.922.5add to basket
61[+]chartOMI IE USD Pictet USA Index EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEUR2.973.198.89.143.2add to basket
62[+]chartOMI IE USD QI US Equity Small/Mid-Cap USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD1.001.07n/an/an/aadd to basket
63[+]chartOMI IM EUR Merian US Dividend EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.111.193.86.3n/aadd to basket
64[+]chartOMI IM GBP Fidelity American Special Situations GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP2.452.635.81.819.7add to basket
65[+]chartOMI IM GBP Merian US Dividend GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP1.351.457.87.8n/aadd to basket
66[+]chartOMI IM GBP QI US Equity Income GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP0.951.02n/an/an/aadd to basket
67[+]chartOMI IM GBP Threadneedle American GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP3.934.2214.08.851.3add to basket
68[+]chartOMI IM GBP US Equity Small/Mid-Cap GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP1.541.6611.76.3n/aadd to basket
69[+]chartOMI IM GBP US Index Tracker GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP2.472.6612.59.348.7add to basket
70[+]chartOMI IM USD BlackRock US Flexible Equitites USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.691.823.0-2.139.2add to basket
71[+]chartOMI IM USD Fidelity American Growth USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD2.432.626.96.343.6add to basket
72[+]chartOMI IM USD Franklin Mutual U.S. Value USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD2.052.203.7-1.614.7add to basket
73[+]chartOMI IM USD Franklin Select US Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.791.924.43.429.2add to basket
74[+]chartOMI IM USD Franklin US Opportunities USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD2.252.425.34.350.4add to basket
75[+]chartOMI IM USD GAM Star US All Cap Equity EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.611.736.13.429.0add to basket
76[+]chartOMI IM USD JPM America Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD4.344.665.82.739.5add to basket
77[+]chartOMI IM USD Merian US Equity Income USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.451.561.2-4.021.8add to basket
78[+]chartOMI IM USD Merian US Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.121.201.3-3.522.8add to basket
79[+]chartOMI IM USD MFS Meridian US Value EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.922.069.69.527.1add to basket
80[+]chartOMI IM USD Neptune US Opportunities USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.791.924.31.747.4add to basket
81[+]chartOMI IM USD Pictet USA Index EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR2.933.158.98.941.1add to basket
82[+]chartOMI IM USD US Equity Small/Mid-CapOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.241.334.70.325.9add to basket
83[+]chartOMI IM USD VAM US Mid Cap Growth USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.481.593.7-1.339.4add to basket
84[+]chartPIA US Index Tracker USD Ser APrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSD5.756.056.23.238.5add to basket
85[+]chartPruLink AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGD1.891.991.7-2.719.0add to basket
86[+]chartPruLink Fidelity AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSD10.970.7-4.017.4add to basket
87[+]chartRL360 US Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSD0.880.954.61.738.2add to basket
88[+]chartRL360 US Equity USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSD3.703.974.51.537.3add to basket
89[+]chartRL360 US Equity USD TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSD5.836.264.92.340.5add to basket
90[+]chartRL360 US Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBP8.268.8912.610.749.7add to basket
91[+]chartRL360 US Index Tracker TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSD6.517.006.74.444.7add to basket
92[+]chartRL360 US Index Tracker USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSD5.415.826.43.942.6add to basket
93[+]chartScot Eq Serenita American AScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEUR4.899.35.725.8add to basket
94[+]chartSEB LI BlackRock US Basic ValueSEB Life InternationalEquityUSD2.072.4-2.518.3add to basket
95[+]chartSEB LI eFundSEB Life InternationalEquityUSD0.693.99.574.6add to basket
96[+]chartSEB LI Fidelity America A USDSEB Life InternationalEquityUSD1.33-0.6-3.816.3add to basket
97[+]chartSEB LI Franklin US OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityEUR3.408.611.556.3add to basket
98[+]chartSEB LI HSBC American IndexSEB Life InternationalEquityGBP3.5713.710.952.8add to basket
99[+]chartSEB LI Morgan Stanley Investment US AdvantageSEB Life InternationalEquityUSD3.097.28.861.1add to basket
100[+]chartSEB LI SEB All Cap C USDSEB Life InternationalEquityUSD1.182.0-0.9n/aadd to basket