Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
53 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartFPI Cominvest Fondak S1FPIEquityEUX189.10201.206.21.021.2add to basket
2[+]chartFPI East Capital Balkans SEKFPIEquitySEX1,000.101,064.0013.415.328.2add to basket
3[+]chartFPI Lannebo Smabolag SEKFPIEquitySEX5,903.606,280.509.710.640.7add to basket
4[+]chartFPI Lannebo Sverige SEKFPIEquitySEX2,997.703,189.005.24.834.0add to basket
5[+]chartFPIL HSBC Russia Equity USDFPI (IOM)EquityUSD0.951.0213.720.844.5add to basket
6[+]chartHEL Fidelity Actions FrancaisesHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.641.774.2-9.5-6.1add to basket
7[+]chartHEL Fidelity FranceHansard EuropeEquityEUR0.530.574.3-9.9-7.4add to basket
8[+]chartHEL Fidelity GermanyHansard EuropeEquityEUR2.352.547.73.821.5add to basket
9[+]chartHEL Fidelity IberiaHansard EuropeEquityEUR39.4642.633.0-1.314.9add to basket
10[+]chartHEL Fidelity ItalyHansard EuropeEquityEUR1.932.095.9-3.110.7add to basket
11[+]chartHEL Fidelity NordicHansard EuropeEquitySEK7.277.865.0-7.422.7add to basket
12[+]chartHEL Neptune Russia S2Hansard EuropeEquityEUR0.991.078.121.946.1add to basket
13[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity FranceHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.051.143.9-10.1-7.8add to basket
14[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity GermanyHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.291.408.73.119.7add to basket
15[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity IberiaHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.061.152.7-2.111.8add to basket
16[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity NordicHansard InternationalEquitySEK13.3914.465.0-6.621.5add to basket
17[+]chartHIL (S2) Neptune RussiaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.991.078.422.455.0add to basket
18[+]chartHIL Fidelity FranceHansard InternationalEquityEUR0.060.074.2-9.5-6.3add to basket
19[+]chartHIL Fidelity GermanyHansard InternationalEquityEUR0.270.298.93.621.6add to basket
20[+]chartHIL Fidelity IberiaHansard InternationalEquityEUR5.045.443.0-1.613.5add to basket
21[+]chartHIL Fidelity NordicHansard InternationalEquitySEK1.952.115.3-6.223.2add to basket
22[+]chartHIL Neptune RussiaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.941.028.723.057.4add to basket
23[+]chartOMI IE EUR Parvest Equity Russia EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEUR1.041.1212.824.947.2add to basket
24[+]chartOMI IE USD Baring Russia IRL USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD0.890.9511.618.348.5add to basket
25[+]chartOMI IE USD HSBC Russia Equity USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSD0.710.7613.922.444.4add to basket
26[+]chartOMI IM BNP Paribas Russia Equity EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.001.0712.724.746.5add to basket
27[+]chartOMI IM SEK Swedish Equity SEKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquitySEK20.9522.536.12.023.3add to basket
28[+]chartOMI IM USD Baring Russia USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD0.790.8511.618.532.0add to basket
29[+]chartOMI IM USD HSBC Russia Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD0.710.7613.722.143.4add to basket
30[+]chartOMI IM USD Neptune Russia USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.241.348.723.258.7add to basket
31[+]chartSEB LI Fidelity FranceSEB Life InternationalEquityEUR1.554.9-8.3-4.4add to basket
32[+]chartSEB LI Fidelity ItalySEB Life InternationalEquityEUR1.615.7-3.22.4add to basket
33[+]chartSun Life BNP Paribas Russia Equity USDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSD11.2211.819.016.345.2add to basket
34[+]chartZI Barings German Growth Trust EURZurich InternationalEquityEUR1.872.013.7-5.314.7add to basket
35[+]chartZI BNP Paribas Russia EquityZurich InternationalEquityEUR1.711.8412.925.048.1add to basket
36[+]chartZI Fidelity GermanyZurich InternationalEquityEUR1.521.639.15.423.5add to basket
37[+]chartZI Fidelity NordicZurich InternationalEquitySEK23.5725.345.4-5.925.0add to basket
38[+]chartZI Neptune Russia USDZurich InternationalEquityUSD1.451.568.923.560.1add to basket
39[+]chartZI Storebrand Aksje Innland RVN NOKZurich InternationalEquityNOK54,128.2358,202.401.7-0.648.2add to basket
40[+]chartZI UBAM Swiss EquityZurich InternationalEquityCHF353.79380.4210.25.8n/aadd to basket
41[+]chartZI UBS Swiss EquityZurich InternationalEquityCHF1.691.819.913.735.5add to basket
42[+]chartZIL BNP Paribas Russia Equity(IPP) C CapZurich InternationalEquityEUR161.40173.5513.827.155.7add to basket
43[+]chartZIL CSIF (CH) Equity Switzerland Total Market BlueZurich InternationalEquityCHF1,973.722,122.2810.315.433.1add to basket
44[+]chartZIL Fidelity Nordic (IPP) AZurich InternationalEquitySEK1,488.621,600.666.2-4.530.8add to basket
45[+]chartZIL Fidelity Switzerland IPPZurich InternationalEquityCHF17.0018.288.36.533.4add to basket
46[+]chartZIL Parvest Equity RussiaZurich InternationalEquityEUR156.08167.8314.328.2n/aadd to basket
47[+]chartZIL SPP Aktiefond SverigeZurich InternationalEquitySEK330.74355.638.66.135.8add to basket
48[+]chartZIL SPP Aktiefond Sverige IPPZurich InternationalEquitySEK330.81355.718.66.135.8add to basket
49[+]chartZIL Storebrand Aksje Innland (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityNOK13.0314.011.7-0.648.2add to basket
50[+]chartZIL Storebrand Indeks NorgeZurich InternationalEquityNOK1,617.491,739.242.0-2.645.6add to basket
51[+]chartZIL Storebrand Indeks Norge (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityNOK12.9213.892.0-2.645.6add to basket
52[+]chartZurich EL Fidelity SwitzerlandZurich EuroLife S.AEquityCHF17.0218.308.36.5n/aadd to basket
53[+]chartZurich EL Montaigne Capital Convictions FranceZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR228.14245.311.4-11.7n/aadd to basket