Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
106 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAG Life Combi 0/100 Euro+AG InsuranceEquityEUR49.381.1-0.61.4add to basket
2[+]chartAG Life Equities EuroAG InsuranceEquityEUR131.565.80.715.6add to basket
3[+]chartAviva Azionario Europeo IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEUR13.574.4-4.25.5add to basket
4[+]chartAviva Fidelity European Growth RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD1.261.26-2.3-5.17.3add to basket
5[+]chartAviva Janus Henderson European SPAviva LimitedEquitySGD1.131.134.2-3.57.3add to basket
6[+]chartCLI BGF European USDCanada Life InternationalEquityUSD6.486.0-0.614.3add to basket
7[+]chartFPI BMO European Growth & Income (GBP)FPIEquityGBX734.40781.3010.7-1.126.8add to basket
8[+]chartFPI BMO European Growth & Income EURFPIEquityEUX223.80238.106.4-1.319.5add to basket
9[+]chartFPI Fidelity European Growth EURFPIEquityEUX144.10153.302.30.819.9add to basket
10[+]chartFPI Fidelity European Growth S1FPIEquityEUX139.60148.502.00.017.2add to basket
11[+]chartFPIL BMO European Growth & Income (EUR)FPI (IOM)EquityEUR1.561.684.6-2.714.1add to basket
12[+]chartFPIL Franklin Mutual EuropeanFPI (IOM)EquityEUR1.411.511.8-1.07.9add to basket
13[+]chartFPIL Investec GS European EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD2.923.140.3-5.014.3add to basket
14[+]chartFPIL Investec GS European Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD2.933.150.3-4.914.1add to basket
15[+]chartFPIL Jupiter European OpportunitiesFPI (IOM)EquityEUR1.912.055.70.49.9add to basket
16[+]chartFPIL Principal European EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.771.902.4-2.917.9add to basket
17[+]chartFPIL Schroder European Equity Yield (SGD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquitySGD1.041.12-1.20.222.7add to basket
18[+]chartFPIL Schroder European Equity Yield (USD HDG)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.071.15-0.71.124.6add to basket
19[+]chartHEL Barings EuropaHansard EuropeEquityUSD2.262.443.1-5.312.7add to basket
20[+]chartHEL H21 Actions Europees GrossHansard EuropeEquityEUR0.740.80n/an/an/aadd to basket
21[+]chartHIL (S2) Barings EuropaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.981.062.9-5.611.8add to basket
22[+]chartHIL (S2) Franklin European Growth USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.850.92-4.2-12.5-6.7add to basket
23[+]chartHIL (S2) Jupiter European Growth EURHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.061.148.20.7n/aadd to basket
24[+]chartHIL Barings EuropaHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.320.343.2-5.113.5add to basket
25[+]chartHIL Franklin European Growth USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.870.94-4.0-12.1-5.3add to basket
26[+]chartHIL Jupiter European Growth EURHansard InternationalEquityEUR1.071.158.51.2n/aadd to basket
27[+]chartKBC Life Invest European Equities C1 EURKBC InsuranceEquityEUR275.224.01.919.6add to basket
28[+]chartManulife European EquityManulife FinancialEquitySGD1.061.0-3.718.5add to basket
29[+]chartMetLife Europe Equity IndexMetLifeEquityGBX201.3812.88.035.2add to basket
30[+]chartOMG European Equity AccOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEUR1.611.737.3-6.2n/aadd to basket
31[+]chartOMG Fidelity European Growth FK EUROld Mutual GuernseyEquityEUR1.631.751.0-0.6-0.6add to basket
32[+]chartOMGB European StockmarketOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBP1.071.0711.8-4.1n/aadd to basket
33[+]chartOMGB Fidelity European Growth FKOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEUR1.981.981.70.719.4add to basket
34[+]chartOMI IE EUR BNP Paribas L1 Equity Europe EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEUR1.381.484.73.014.2add to basket
35[+]chartOMI IE EUR European Equity Including UK IRL GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBP1.912.053.0-5.020.7add to basket
36[+]chartOMI IE EUR Jupiter European Opportunities EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEUR1.581.696.30.711.7add to basket
37[+]chartOMI IE EUR Merian European Equity EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEUR1.081.163.80.88.3add to basket
38[+]chartOMI IE EUR Pictet Europe Index EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEUR2.242.416.15.621.4add to basket
39[+]chartOMI IM EUR European Equity Inc UK EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR0.790.85-1.2-6.59.7add to basket
40[+]chartOMI IM EUR Janus OM Henderson Pan European EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.011.087.34.3n/aadd to basket
41[+]chartOMI IM EUR Jupiter European Opportunities EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.591.716.30.711.5add to basket
42[+]chartOMI IM EUR Merian European Equity EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.071.154.00.97.2add to basket
43[+]chartOMI IM EUR MFS Meridian European Value EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR1.431.538.17.622.1add to basket
44[+]chartOMI IM EUR Pictet Europe Index EUROld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEUR2.212.376.15.619.5add to basket
45[+]chartOMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Gartmore Pan European GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBP2.112.2711.55.123.7add to basket
46[+]chartOMI IM USD Investec GSF European Equity USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.872.011.2-4.612.5add to basket
47[+]chartOMI IM USD Janus Henderson Gartmore Pan European USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSD1.601.725.2-0.814.0add to basket
48[+]chartOMII European Stock market USDOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityUSD1.601.723.0-5.73.2add to basket
49[+]chartPruLink Fidelity European GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSD17.30-0.2-4.217.7add to basket
50[+]chartPruLink Pan EuropeanEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGD1.371.453.6-3.316.7add to basket
51[+]chartScot Eq Serenita Europe Tactical AScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEUR4.424.4-1.98.5add to basket
52[+]chartSEB LI Blackrock European Equity Income EURSEB Life InternationalEquityEUR1.001.91.1-0.5add to basket
53[+]chartSEB LI BlackRock European FocusSEB Life InternationalEquityEUR1.765.52.49.9add to basket
54[+]chartSEB LI BlackRock European GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityEUR2.4711.48.428.3add to basket
55[+]chartSEB LI Fidelity Active Strategy Fast EuropeSEB Life InternationalEquityEUR2.1813.313.142.8add to basket
56[+]chartSEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityEUR1.784.20.96.9add to basket
57[+]chartSJPA Greater European GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBP1.431.519.25.121.0add to basket
58[+]chartSJPI Greater European EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityEUR33.2334.985.65.616.8add to basket
59[+]chartSJPISG Greater European SGDSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGD1.141.204.70.414.7add to basket
60[+]chartSMI EURO EquityScot Mutual InternationalEquityEUR2.438.54.422.4add to basket
61[+]chartSMI EURO ManagedScot Mutual InternationalEquityEUR2.007.36.118.4add to basket
62[+]chartSun Life AllianceBernstein SICAV I European Equity Portfolio USDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSD10.0610.59-0.4-8.417.2add to basket
63[+]chartSun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS European ResearchSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKD227.14227.144.82.624.9add to basket
64[+]chartSun Life Fortune Schroder European EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKD18.9518.952.3-6.011.8add to basket
65[+]chartSun Life Franklin Mutual European USDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSD10.8311.40-0.7-6.26.9add to basket
66[+]chartSun Life MFS Meridian European Research USDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSD15.1815.983.80.619.3add to basket
67[+]chartSun Life MFS Meridian European Value USDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSD17.8018.744.01.121.0add to basket
68[+]chartUtmost IRE Aviva Continental Azionario EuropeoUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityEUR13.574.4n/an/aadd to basket
69[+]chartUtmost IRE BGF European Value S4Utmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityEUR17.250.9-1.48.9add to basket
70[+]chartUtmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities EUR S4Utmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityEUR25.386.43.217.2add to basket
71[+]chartUtmost IRE Jupiter European Opportunities GBP S3Utmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBP23.1210.51.819.7add to basket
72[+]chartUtmost Schroder ISF European Alpha Focus EURUtmostEquityEUR0.963.21.8n/aadd to basket
73[+]chartZI BlackRock Global European ValueZurich InternationalEquityEUR1.191.281.0-3.21.2add to basket
74[+]chartZI Europe ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityEUR3.323.538.86.919.0add to basket
75[+]chartZI Invesco Pan European EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSD1.531.64-2.9-10.49.7add to basket
76[+]chartZI Invesco Pan European Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEUR1.221.32-1.1-6.211.1add to basket
77[+]chartZI iShares Europe Equity Index IOMZurich InternationalEquityEUR173.85186.936.46.8n/aadd to basket
78[+]chartZI Jupiter European OpportunitiesZurich InternationalEquityUSD1.311.414.1-4.39.3add to basket
79[+]chartZI Jupiter Global European Growth GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBP2.382.5613.13.743.7add to basket
80[+]chartZI Jupiter Global European Growth USDZurich InternationalEquityUSD2.212.3810.56.544.9add to basket
81[+]chartZI Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European EquitiesZurich InternationalEquityEUR1.261.368.1n/an/aadd to basket
82[+]chartZI Vanguard SRI European Stock IOMZurich InternationalEquityGBP202.11217.3210.96.3n/aadd to basket
83[+]chartZIL Blackrock Global Funds European Special Situations USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSD53.3357.359.64.030.0add to basket
84[+]chartZIL Fidelity European Growth (IPP) AZurich InternationalEquityEUR17.8019.142.91.622.7add to basket
85[+]chartZIL Fidelity European Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSD20.5122.050.9-3.021.4add to basket
86[+]chartZIL Invesco Pan European Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEUR22.1823.85-0.3-4.616.8add to basket
87[+]chartZIL iShares Europe Equity IndexZurich InternationalEquityEUR171.00183.874.44.8n/aadd to basket
88[+]chartZIL iShares Europe Equity Index IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEUR173.85186.936.46.8n/aadd to basket
89[+]chartZIL iShares Europe Equity Index IPP F2 EURZurich InternationalEquityEUR174.39187.526.46.825.3add to basket
90[+]chartZIL Threadneedle (Lux) Pan European Equities (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEUR10.1310.908.8n/an/aadd to basket
91[+]chartZIL Vanguard European Stock IndexZurich InternationalEquityUSD23.8725.674.82.1n/aadd to basket
92[+]chartZIL Vanguard European Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSD23.8225.614.72.023.5add to basket
93[+]chartZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEUR200.74215.856.76.023.3add to basket
94[+]chartZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock GBP (IOM)Zurich InternationalEquityGBP202.11217.3210.96.3n/aadd to basket
95[+]chartZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock GBP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBP201.83217.0210.86.2n/aadd to basket
96[+]chartZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSD108.48116.644.30.621.2add to basket
97[+]chartZurich EL Allianz Europe Equity GrowthZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR277.14298.008.02.0n/aadd to basket
98[+]chartZurich EL BlackRock GF European Special SituationsZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR47.0950.6312.09.3n/aadd to basket
99[+]chartZurich EL Fidelity Europe (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR55.3159.479.510.2n/aadd to basket
100[+]chartZurich EL Invesco Pan European EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEUR21.6623.29-0.3-4.6n/aadd to basket