Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
447 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAEGON International Baillie Gifford Stockmarket Managed AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP4.748.85.542.8add to basket
2[+]chartAEGON International BGifford International AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP3.2410.07.750.0add to basket
3[+]chartAEGON International Invesco Perpetual Stockmarket Managed AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP3.324.00.122.6add to basket
4[+]chartAEGON International Lazard Managed Equity AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP3.376.44.829.1add to basket
5[+]chartAEGON International Newton Global Income AAEGON InternationalEquityGBP2.9412.213.631.5add to basket
6[+]chartAG Life Equities GlobalAG InsuranceEquityEUR80.524.53.125.4add to basket
7[+]chartAG Life Equities WorldAG InsuranceEquityEUR135.074.92.924.8add to basket
8[+]chartAIA Global EquityAmerican Intl AssuranceEquitySGD1.211.287.8-3.725.8add to basket
9[+]chartAIA Portfolio 100American Intl AssuranceEquitySGD1.211.274.5-0.718.3add to basket
10[+]chartAviva Internazionale Indicizzato IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEUR14.736.86.931.4add to basket
11[+]chartAviva Investec GSF Global Equity RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD2.552.554.20.223.2add to basket
12[+]chartAviva Investec GSF Global Strategic Equity RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD1.731.732.8-2.526.8add to basket
13[+]chartAviva Reddito Azionario UK IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEUR16.430.81.08.5add to basket
14[+]chartAviva Templeton Global RP CPFAviva LimitedEquitySGD0.950.95-2.8-10.28.6add to basket
15[+]chartAviva Templeton Global RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSD1.241.24-3.6-9.96.3add to basket
16[+]chartAXA Global Equity BlendAXA Insurance Private LimitedEquitySGD1.157.13.842.7add to basket
17[+]chartAXA Global High GrowthAXA Insurance Private LimitedEquitySGD1.864.52.432.9add to basket
18[+]chartCLI BGF Global Long-Horizon Equity USDCanada Life InternationalEquityUSD4.726.29.445.3add to basket
19[+]chartCLI Fidelity Global FocusCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.1014.412.746.9add to basket
20[+]chartCLI Fidelity Global Special SituationsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP7.049.65.440.4add to basket
21[+]chartCLI Fidelity Open WorldCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.338.07.228.1add to basket
22[+]chartCLI Henderson Global Equity IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.466.84.622.4add to basket
23[+]chartCLI HL Multi Manager Special SituationsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.764.60.324.3add to basket
24[+]chartCLI Invesco Global EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.333.7-2.722.8add to basket
25[+]chartCLI Invesco Global Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP7.167.71.828.5add to basket
26[+]chartCLI Investec Global Strategic EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP5.947.73.937.6add to basket
27[+]chartCLI Jupiter Merlin Worldwide PortfolioCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.098.77.830.1add to basket
28[+]chartCLI LF Canlife Global EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.1610.36.729.4add to basket
29[+]chartCLI LF Canlife Global Equity IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP1.774.97.026.8add to basket
30[+]chartCLI Liontrust Global IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.304.41.916.7add to basket
31[+]chartCLI M&G Global ThemesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP2.4815.313.935.7add to basket
32[+]chartCLI Threadneedle Global Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP3.4513.812.948.2add to basket
33[+]chartCLII Suffolk Street EquitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBP1.9713.313.540.1add to basket
34[+]chartDVV Horizon 3Candriam BelgiumEquityEUR13.420.1-2.3-6.5add to basket
35[+]chartEquitable Intl Offsh Global EquityEquitable Intl OffshoreEquityUSX515.00515.003.1-0.332.5add to basket
36[+]chartFPI BMO Global Equity GBPFPIEquityGBX438.00466.009.66.034.4add to basket
37[+]chartFPI Carmignac Investissement S1FPIEquityEUX140.30149.303.01.15.4add to basket
38[+]chartFPI F&C Global Equity EURFPIEquityEUX269.30286.505.66.129.2add to basket
39[+]chartFPI Investec Global Strategic Equity USDFPIEquityUSX147.30156.701.7-1.931.4add to basket
40[+]chartFPI M&G Global Basics S1 EURFPIEquityEUX144.50153.7010.912.828.6add to basket
41[+]chartFPI M&G Global Themes EURFPIEquityEUX150.90160.5011.313.530.9add to basket
42[+]chartFPI MultiLeadersFPIEquityEUX91.9097.703.51.010.7add to basket
43[+]chartFPI Templeton Growth EURFPIEquityEUX135.30144.00-1.7-4.99.0add to basket
44[+]chartFPI Templeton Growth S1FPIEquityEUX131.30139.70-1.9-5.37.4add to basket
45[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global DividendFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.231.325.16.819.8add to basket
46[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Focus (GBP) AFPI (IOM)EquityGBP1.001.0810.17.1n/aadd to basket
47[+]chartFPIL Invesco Global OpportunitiesFPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.593.86-1.0-6.515.2add to basket
48[+]chartFPIL Invesco Global Opportunities (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.593.86-1.2-6.814.4add to basket
49[+]chartFPIL Invesco Global Small Cap EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD12.1413.051.1-5.518.0add to basket
50[+]chartFPIL Investec GS Global EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.954.253.2-1.323.3add to basket
51[+]chartFPIL Investec GS Global Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.964.263.2-1.223.4add to basket
52[+]chartFPIL Investec GS Global Strategic EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.073.301.6-3.827.1add to basket
53[+]chartFPIL Investec GS Global Strategic Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD3.063.291.5-3.927.1add to basket
54[+]chartFPIL JPM Global Unconstrained Equity (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.501.612.71.824.6add to basket
55[+]chartFPIL JPM Global Unconstrained Equity USDFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.491.612.71.824.4add to basket
56[+]chartFPIL Jupiter Merlin International Equities PortfolioFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.381.491.2-1.521.2add to basket
57[+]chartFPIL Natixis Harris Associates Global EquityFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.001.072.9-5.121.9add to basket
58[+]chartFPIL Templeton GlobalFPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.551.66-4.0-11.96.7add to basket
59[+]chartFPIL Templeton Global (Singapore)FPI (IOM)EquityUSD1.551.66-4.1-12.06.8add to basket
60[+]chartGlobal EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSD18.42-0.3-7.921.8add to basket
61[+]chartGlobal GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSD34.67-1.7-7.020.5add to basket
62[+]chartHEL BlackRock Global Equity Income S2Hansard EuropeEquityEUR1.161.25-1.3-1.91.5add to basket
63[+]chartHEL Carmignac InvestissementHansard EuropeEquityEUR2.943.183.41.74.6add to basket
64[+]chartHEL H21 Actions Globales GrossHansard EuropeEquityEUR0.670.723.2-0.58.5add to basket
65[+]chartHEL International GrowthHansard EuropeEquityGBP3.493.778.94.133.7add to basket
66[+]chartHEL Intl Growth Gross (Investec Global Strategic Equity) AccHansard EuropeEquityGBP4.414.769.55.137.8add to basket
67[+]chartHEL Invesco Global Dynamic AccHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.982.142.3-1.029.9add to basket
68[+]chartHEL Invesco Global Opportunities USDHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.721.86-1.9-5.414.9add to basket
69[+]chartHEL Invesco Global Small Cap EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD3.593.880.8-5.518.3add to basket
70[+]chartHEL Investec Global DynamicHansard EuropeEquityUSD1.621.751.8-2.125.9add to basket
71[+]chartHEL Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSD5.305.732.1-2.528.7add to basket
72[+]chartHIL (S2) BlackRock Global Equity IncomeHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.241.340.11.38.6add to basket
73[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Global Dividend USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.191.283.97.317.4add to basket
74[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity World USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.131.220.7-1.217.7add to basket
75[+]chartHIL (S2) Guinness Global Equity Income USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.221.323.02.818.1add to basket
76[+]chartHIL (S2) Guinness Global Innovators USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.311.425.01.730.3add to basket
77[+]chartHIL (S2) International Growth Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBP2.132.307.42.430.3add to basket
78[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco Global Opportunities USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.021.10-2.0-5.912.7add to basket
79[+]chartHIL (S2) Invesco Global Small Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.111.20-0.3-6.215.3add to basket
80[+]chartHIL (S2) Investec Global DynamicHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.241.331.7-2.424.4add to basket
81[+]chartHIL (S2) Investec Global Franchise USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.351.465.06.928.2add to basket
82[+]chartHIL (S2) Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.271.370.9-3.524.9add to basket
83[+]chartHIL (S2) M&G Global Themes USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.171.267.55.130.5add to basket
84[+]chartHIL (S2) Neptune Global EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.221.320.4-4.027.8add to basket
85[+]chartHIL (S2) Pictet Global Megatrend Selection USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.161.252.9-0.724.6add to basket
86[+]chartHIL (S2) Templeton GlobalHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.931.01-5.3-11.74.0add to basket
87[+]chartHIL (S2) Threadneedle Global Select USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.001.086.03.9n/aadd to basket
88[+]chartHIL (S2) UK Sterling Growth Fundsmith EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBP1.441.555.7-0.632.7add to basket
89[+]chartHIL BlackRock Global Equity IncomeHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.331.430.31.810.1add to basket
90[+]chartHIL Fidelity Global Dividend S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.221.324.37.919.2add to basket
91[+]chartHIL Fidelity World USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.161.251.0-0.819.5add to basket
92[+]chartHIL Guinness Global Equity Income USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.231.333.33.420.0add to basket
93[+]chartHIL Guinness Global Innovators USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.341.445.22.232.3add to basket
94[+]chartHIL International GrowthHansard InternationalEquityGBP0.750.817.72.932.2add to basket
95[+]chartHIL Invesco Global Opportunities USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.190.21-1.8-5.514.4add to basket
96[+]chartHIL Invesco Global Small Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.400.43-0.1-5.717.1add to basket
97[+]chartHIL Investec Global DynamicHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.601.732.0-1.826.3add to basket
98[+]chartHIL Investec Global Franchise S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.391.505.27.430.2add to basket
99[+]chartHIL Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSD0.600.641.1-3.126.8add to basket
100[+]chartHIL M&G Global Themes S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSD1.201.307.75.632.5add to basket