Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
45 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAEGON International Property AAEGON InternationalPropertyGBP1.23-1.5-2.116.7add to basket
2[+]chartAG Life Real EstateAG InsurancePropertyEUR85.35-1.5-0.79.8add to basket
3[+]chartAviva Henderson Horizon Pan European Property Equities RP USDAviva Life Insurance Co LtdPropertyUSD1.331.33-1.8-4.011.0add to basket
4[+]chartAviva Immobiliare UK IntAviva Life International LtdPropertyEUR9.76-6.1-2.8-0.3add to basket
5[+]chartCLI Henderson UK Property FeederCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBP1.803.31.619.7add to basket
6[+]chartCLI M&G PropertyCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBP1.11-2.0-2.112.9add to basket
7[+]chartFPI Aviva Investors UK Property GBPFPIPropertyGBX84.2089.60-1.6-1.98.8add to basket
8[+]chartFPI Morgan Stanley European Property EURFPIPropertyEUX228.50243.10-0.4-0.17.5add to basket
9[+]chartFPI UK Property GBPFPIPropertyGBX177.90189.20-0.30.09.1add to basket
10[+]chartFPIL Aviva Investors UK PropertyFPI (IOM)PropertyGBP0.700.76-1.3-2.16.3add to basket
11[+]chartIS UK Property GBPRL360 ServicesPropertyGBP3.814.09-0.81.425.4add to basket
12[+]chartMonument Aberdeen Prop Share GrowthMonument InsurancePropertyGBP3.003.006.77.930.8add to basket
13[+]chartMonument M&G PropertyMonument InsurancePropertyGBP0.990.99-3.5-3.610.0add to basket
14[+]chartOMG PropertyOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBP1.391.495.05.016.3add to basket
15[+]chartOMGB UK Property GBPOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBP1.431.435.66.321.0add to basket
16[+]chartOMI IE EUR Aviva Morley European REIT IRL EUROld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyEUR1.972.12-1.3-1.88.0add to basket
17[+]chartOMI IE GBP Janus Henderson UK Property GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyGBP0.931.00n/an/an/aadd to basket
18[+]chartOMI IE GBP M&G Property IRL GBPOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyGBP0.820.88-3.3-3.97.3add to basket
19[+]chartOMI IM GBP ASI Property Share GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBP2.412.596.27.027.5add to basket
20[+]chartOMI IM GBP Aviva Investors UK Property Feeder GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBP1.191.28-1.9-2.66.1add to basket
21[+]chartOMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK Property GBPOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBP1.261.365.15.419.8add to basket
22[+]chartPIA M&G Property Ser BPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyGBP1.141.20-2.7-2.79.9add to basket
23[+]chartPIA Morgan Stanley European Property EUR Ser BPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyEUR1.431.50-0.6-0.37.0add to basket
24[+]chartRL360 IS UK Property GBP FRRL360 ServicesPropertyGBP4.995.37-0.51.927.3add to basket
25[+]chartSL Intl SLI UK Real Estate S1Standard Life InternationalPropertyGBX132.10-1.3-0.312.8add to basket
26[+]chartSun Life Morgan Stanley IF European Property USDSun Life Hong Kong LimitedPropertyUSD19.5120.54-4.6-6.91.6add to basket
27[+]chartUtmost IRE Aberdeen UK Property S4Utmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBP14.10-2.5-2.412.7add to basket
28[+]chartUtmost IRE Aviva European Property S2 GBPUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBP8.731.51.54.9add to basket
29[+]chartUtmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate Securities S2Utmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyEUR31.330.01.418.1add to basket
30[+]chartUtmost IRE Aviva UK Property S3Utmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBP10.98-1.2-1.19.7add to basket
31[+]chartUtmost IRE Henderson UK Property S3Utmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBP10.910.91.818.0add to basket
32[+]chartUtmost Legal & General UK Property FeederUtmostPropertyGBP1.740.91.618.2add to basket
33[+]chartUtmost Threadneedle UK PropertyUtmostPropertyGBP1.370.4-5.310.5add to basket
34[+]chartUtmost Wealth Legal & General UK Property AUtmost WealthPropertyGBP1.520.31.114.9add to basket
35[+]chartUtmost Wealth M&G Property Portfolio AUtmost WealthPropertyGBP1.54-2.9-3.114.2add to basket
36[+]chartUtmost Wealth Property BUtmost WealthPropertyGBP1.14-1.2-1.319.7add to basket
37[+]chartUtmost Wealth Property Select Portfolio AUtmost WealthPropertyGBP1.39-2.3-1.515.4add to basket
38[+]chartUtmost Wealth Threadneedle UK Property Trust AUtmost WealthPropertyGBP1.400.3-4.012.6add to basket
39[+]chartZI Morgan Stanley European PropertyZurich InternationalPropertyEUR1.211.30-0.8-0.85.5add to basket
40[+]chartZI Morgan Stanley Investment European PropertyZurich InternationalPropertyUSD3.703.98-4.2-7.43.4add to basket
41[+]chartZIL Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder IPPZurich InternationalPropertyGBP2.422.601.42.721.2add to basket
42[+]chartZIL Janus Henderson UK Property WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyGBP2.452.641.22.521.1add to basket
43[+]chartZIL Morgan Stanley European Property (IPP) AZurich InternationalPropertyUSD41.0144.10-3.5-6.08.2add to basket
44[+]chartZIL Threadneedle UK PAIF WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyGBP1.361.461.2-3.616.6add to basket
45[+]chartZIL Threadneedle UK Property AIF GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalPropertyGBP1.361.461.2-3.616.5add to basket