Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    Prices & Performance

Offshore Insurance / Prices & Performance

     
Go
Create a custom tab
Use the green button to add funds to your basket, so you can use our charting, comparison and Portfolio tools to compare and contrast your favourite funds add
52 funds
Rank ChartFund Group Focus Curr BidOffer6m 1y 3y  
1[+]chartAEGON International Schroder Global Property Securities AAEGON InternationalPropertyGBP1.8813.416.727.5add to basket
2[+]chartAIA Global Property ReturnsAmerican Intl AssurancePropertySGD1.511.5911.615.230.4add to basket
3[+]chartCLI Schroder Global Cities Real EstateCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBP1.9814.518.229.1add to basket
4[+]chartCLI SM Cape VerdeCanada Life InternationalPropertyEUR0.600.0-17.5-19.2add to basket
5[+]chartCLI SM MoroccoCanada Life InternationalPropertyEUR0.340.0-29.4-56.3add to basket
6[+]chartFPI Fidelity Global Property (GBP)FPIPropertyGBX184.20196.009.013.524.5add to basket
7[+]chartFPI Schroder Global Cities Real Estate EURFPIPropertyEUX100.20106.606.38.811.5add to basket
8[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Property (GBP)FPI (IOM)PropertyGBP1.431.549.113.220.7add to basket
9[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Property (USD)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSD0.941.012.26.913.5add to basket
10[+]chartFPIL Fidelity Global Property (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSD0.941.012.26.913.4add to basket
11[+]chartFPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (EUR)FPI (IOM)PropertyEUR0.800.865.17.16.6add to basket
12[+]chartFPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (GBP)FPI (IOM)PropertyGBP1.531.6514.217.225.1add to basket
13[+]chartFPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (USD)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSD0.890.966.810.615.4add to basket
14[+]chartFPIL Schroder Global Cities Real Estate (USD) (Singapore)FPI (IOM)PropertyUSD0.890.966.810.4n/aadd to basket
15[+]chartHIL (S2) Fidelity Global Property USDHansard InternationalPropertyUSD1.151.242.35.910.1add to basket
16[+]chartHIL Fidelity Global Property S1 USDHansard InternationalPropertyUSD1.181.282.66.511.8add to basket
17[+]chartMonument Schroder Global Property SecuritiesMonument InsurancePropertyGBP2.082.0814.417.829.5add to basket
18[+]chartOMG Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBP0.941.013.26.010.3add to basket
19[+]chartOMG Marriott International Real Estate USDOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyUSD1.391.491.42.96.9add to basket
20[+]chartOMG Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity SUOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBP2.082.242.04.65.7add to basket
21[+]chartOMGB Catalyst Global Real Estate CQOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSD1.611.615.19.118.0add to basket
22[+]chartOMGB Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBP1.171.173.77.314.3add to basket
23[+]chartOMGB Marriott International Real Estate USDOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSD1.641.642.04.110.9add to basket
24[+]chartOMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate Equity SUOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBP2.532.532.65.99.8add to basket
25[+]chartOMI IE GBP Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyGBP1.071.153.26.012.0add to basket
26[+]chartOMI IE USD Global Real Estate Securities USDOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyUSD1.061.143.36.413.1add to basket
27[+]chartOMI IM GBP Global Property Securities LaSalleOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBP1.051.133.26.112.1add to basket
28[+]chartOMI IM USD Global Real Estate Securities USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyUSD1.051.133.26.312.9add to basket
29[+]chartOMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate USDOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyUSD1.351.457.511.216.1add to basket
30[+]chartOMIG PropertyOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)PropertyGBP1.351.35n/a7.0n/aadd to basket
31[+]chartOMIG Property AccOMIG Life AccountPropertyGBP1.361.46n/a5.5n/aadd to basket
32[+]chartPruLink Global Property SecuritiesEastspring Investments (SingapPropertySGD0.840.883.57.06.9add to basket
33[+]chartSEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities GBPSEB Life InternationalPropertyGBP2.4515.419.633.3add to basket
34[+]chartSL Intl SLI Global Real Estate S1Standard Life InternationalPropertyGBX115.108.49.917.6add to basket
35[+]chartUtmost IRE Henderson Global Property Equities S4Utmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyUSD21.388.515.030.9add to basket
36[+]chartUtmost IRE Schroder Global Cities Real Estate EUR S4Utmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyEUR20.516.49.117.0add to basket
37[+]chartUtmost IRE Schroder Global Cities Real Estate GBP S3Utmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBP27.3715.017.929.8add to basket
38[+]chartUtmost IRE Schroder Global Cities Real Estate USD S4Utmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyUSD25.048.413.227.1add to basket
39[+]chartUtmost Schroder Global Cities Real EstateUtmostPropertyGBP2.4814.217.928.7add to basket
40[+]chartUtmost Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate USDUtmostPropertyUSD1.267.111.719.4add to basket
41[+]chartUtmost Wealth Schroder Global Property Securities BUtmost WealthPropertyGBP2.1014.718.731.8add to basket
42[+]chartZI iShares Developed Ral Estate Index IOMZurich InternationalPropertyUSD13.2114.205.110.0n/aadd to basket
43[+]chartZI Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities USDZurich InternationalPropertyUSD1.801.938.313.122.0add to basket
44[+]chartZI Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateZurich InternationalPropertyUSD1.912.057.711.617.6add to basket
45[+]chartZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index $ IOM (GPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSD13.2114.205.110.0n/aadd to basket
46[+]chartZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalPropertyEUR17.7219.057.315.815.4add to basket
47[+]chartZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index USD IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSD13.2014.205.09.813.0add to basket
48[+]chartZIL Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities (IPP) A2Zurich InternationalPropertyUSD25.8727.829.114.727.4add to basket
49[+]chartZIL Morgan Stanley Global Property IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSD33.7036.24-1.01.68.3add to basket
50[+]chartZurich EL iShares Developed Real Estate IndexZurich EuroLife S.APropertyUSD13.1814.175.09.8n/aadd to basket
51[+]chartZurich EL Morgan Stanley Global Property EURZurich EuroLife S.APropertyEUR31.8734.26-2.6-1.5n/aadd to basket
52[+]chartZurich EL Morgan Stanley Global Property USDZurich EuroLife S.APropertyUSD33.7036.24-1.01.6n/aadd to basket